You are: Home » The Conference » Committees

Committees

HONONARY CHAIRS

  • Enrico Lorenzini, Università di Bologna, Alma Mater Studiorum, Italy;

CHAIRS

  • Oronzio Manca, Università degli Studi della Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"
  • Sergio Nardini,  Università degli Studi della Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"
  • Fabio Polonara, Università Politecnica delle Marche

PUBLICITY CHAIR

  • Michael Zhang, IIETA

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Assunta Andreozzi, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Ciro Aprea, Università di Salerno

  • Camila Barreneche, Universitat de Barcelona

  • Nicola Bianco, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Fabio Bozzoli, Università di Parma

  • Mario Buono, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Furio Cascetta, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli” (President of the Executive Committee)

  • Francesco Calise, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Valerio D’Alessandro, Università Politecnica delle Marche

  • Mattia De Rosa, Università di Genova

  • Beniamino Di Martino, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Alessandro Formisano, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Andrea Frazzica, CNR - Istituto di Tecnologie Avanzate per l’Energia (ITAE)

  • Antonio Gagliano, Università di Catania

  • Daniele Gallo, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Roberto Langella, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Carmine Landi, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Simone Mancin, Università di Padova

  • Roberto Moretti, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Fabiano Pallonetto, Maynooth University

  • Antonio Rosato, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Carlo Roselli, Università del Sannio

  • Antonio Rovira, Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia

  • Luigi Rubino, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Maurizio Sasso, Università del Sannio

  • Adriano Sciacovelli, University of Birmingham

  • Adolfo Senatore, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Sergio Sibilio, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Giuseppe Peter Vanoli, Università del Molise

  • Diego Vicinanza, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Massimo Vitelli, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Pietro Asinari, Politecnico di Torino INRiM

    Francesco Asdrubali, Università per Stranieri di Perugia

    Carla Balocco, Università di Firenze

    Antonio Barletta, Università di Bologna

    Adrian Bejan, Duke University

    Romano Borchiellini, Politecnico di Torino

    Michele Bottarelli, Università di Ferrara

    Luisa F. Cabeza,  University of Lleida

    Giuseppe Cannistraro, Università di Messina

    Nicola Cardinale, Università della Basilicata

    Maurizio Cellura, Università di Palermo

    Eliodoro Chiavazzo, Politecnico di Torino

    Mario Antonio Cucumo, Università Calabria

    Yasar Demirel, University of Nebraska–Lincoln

    Vittorio Ferraro, Università Calabria

    Alberto Fichera, Università di Catania

    Alessandro Franco, Università di Pisa

  • Adriana Greco, Università di Napoli Federico II

    Leonor Hernández López, Universitat Jaume I

    Hong Hu, University of Florida

    Yogesh Jaluria, State University of New Jersey

    Satish G. Kandlikar, Rochester Institute of Technology

    Myriam Lazard, University of Poitiers

    Renato Lazzarin, Università di Padova

    Pierluigi Leone, Politecnico di Torino

    Sylvie Lorente, Villanova University

    Enrico Lorenzini, Università di Bologna (President of the Int. Scientific Committee)

    Umberto Lucia, Politecnico di Torino

    Vinicio Magi, Università della Basilicata

    Denis Maillet, Université de Lorraine

    Oronzio Manca, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

    Mohammad Mansur Rahman, Sultan Qaboos University

    Francesco Martellotta, Politecnico di Bari

    Alina Adriana Minea, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi

    Mario Misale, Università di Genova

    Dharmendra Mishra, Purdue University

    Guglielmina Mutani, Politecnico di Torino

    Sergio Nardini, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

    Enrico Nobile, Università di Trieste

    Marco Noro, Università di Padova

    Helcio R. B. Orlande, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro

    Valeria Palomba, CNR - Istituto di Tecnologie Avanzate per l’Energia (ITAE)

    Stefano Piva, Università di Ferrara

    Fabio Polonara, Università Politecnica delle Marche

    Marco Perino, Politecnico di Torino

    Matilde Mariarosa Consolata Pietrafesa, Università Reggio Calabria

    Zhaogang Qi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

    Sara Rainieri, Università di Parma

    Renato Ricci, Università Politecnica delle Marche

    Carlo Roselli, Università del Sannio

    Francesco Ruggiero, Politecnico di Bari

    Luca Antonio Tagliafico, Università di Genova

    Paolo Tartarini, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia

    Ferruccio Trifirò, Università di Bologna

    Laura Vanoli, Università di Napoli “Parthenope”

    Vittorio Verda, Politecnico di Torino

    Xianqi Zhang, North China University of Water Resources and Electric Power

    Lanhao Zhao, China Hohai University

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Bernardo Buonomo, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli” (President of the Organizing Committee)

  • Assunta Capece, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Andrea Gaetano Chiariello, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Giovanni Ciampi, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Luca Cirillo, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Pasquale Contestabile, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Giuliano De Stefano, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

  • Claudia Masselli, Università di Napoli Federico II

  • Biagio Morrone, Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”